All Meet RESULTS
MSNSW Relay Carnival Results
22nd JULY 2012
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Women's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:52.42
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
Christina Echols
01:11.53
Isla Hale
01:23.63
Melanie Speet
01:12.54
Sarah Koch
01:04.72
2
18
05:17.84
NSA SANDBERN
Angela Chau
01:15.11
Peta Opperman
01:34.77
Susan Bell
01:17.74
Jenny Henville
01:10.22
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Women's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:34.50
NTN TUGGERANONG
Atsuko McGowan
01:18.06
Caroline Makin
01:39.80
Philippa Rickard
01:17.84
Annette Britten
01:18.80
2
18
05:35.38
NBM BLUE MOUNTAINS PHOENIX
Kathryn Dobson
01:25.38
Lisa Manning
01:33.27
Michelle Varker
01:21.30
Rosalind Arnold
01:15.43
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Women's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
07:26.62
NPM PORT MACQUARIE
Margaret Jopling
02:08.26
Margaret Nunn
02:07.80
Wendy McMurtrie
01:31.94
Loris Hendy
01:38.62
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Women's 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
07:34.12
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Barbara Briggs
02:12.79
Christine Clough
01:52.70
Heather Rouen
01:42.12
Kay Hough
01:46.51
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Men's 120+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:00.57
NSA SANDBERN
Jimmy Cowin
01:16.22
Nicholas Grinter
01:20.13
Matthew Dredge
01:10.41
Richard Short
01:13.81
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Men's 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:30.74
NTN TUGGERANONG
Greg Gourley
02:04.42
Luke McGowan
01:23.62
David Bale
01:20.88
Richard Flockart
00:41.82
2
18
08:05.19
NGS GOSFORD
Peter Ray
02:22.00
Colin Bullard
02:10.36
Michael Stringfellow
01:55.08
Michael Wickman
01:37.75
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Men's 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
04:48.85
NNS NORTH SYDNEY
John De Vries
01:11.50
John Kain
01:17.10
Daniel Beltrami
01:13.25
John Wynberg
01:7
2
18
04:57.14
NWG WARRINGAH
Joseph Tooher
01:11.24
Keith Bourdon
01:27.49
Stuart Meares
01:07.05
Tony Wozniak
01:11.36
3
16
05:18.43
NSP SEASIDE PIRATES
Steven Hyde
01:20.46
Richard Vanderreyden
01:26.33
Mark Patterson
01:22.26
William Watkins
01:09.38
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Men's 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
06:20.75
NWG WARRINGAH
John Pagden
01:46.05
Peter Kaupert
01:33.03
Wilson Gamble
01:44.45
Bill Harris
01:17.22
2
18
06:40.06
NWG WARRINGAH
Jorian Catzel
01:34.97
Peter Ley
01:47.83
Gordon Whyte
01:23.74
Ossie Doherty
01:53.52
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Mixed 72+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:05.79
NSA SANDBERN
Angela Chau
Jimmy Cowin
02:46.45
Nicholas Grinter
01:03.09
Danielle Monti
01:16.25
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Mixed 160+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:08.74
NPN PENRITH
Van Der Wel Ingrid
01:18.50
Darren Fraser
01:19.78
Paul Zampieri
01:14.62
Angela Elkington
01:15.84
2
18
05:14.19
NTN TUGGERANONG
Atsuko McGowan
01:16.41
Luke McGowan
01:24.94
Philippa Rickard
01:16.46
Richard Flockart
01:16.38
3
16
05:25.75
NSA SANDBERN
Susan Bell
01:24.79
Richard Short
01:39.53
Matthew Dredge
01:10.20
Jenny Henville
01:11.23
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Mixed 200+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
05:42.13
NSA SANDBERN
Helen Mall
01:21.06
Gordon Muir
01:38.73
Stephen Haberley
01:25.56
EL Prendergast
01:16.78
2
18
06:06.75
NCT CAMPBELLTOWN
Christine Clough
01:58.69
Owen Sinden
01:32.00
Glen Downey
01:17.39
Heather Rouen
01:18.67
3
16
07:03.72
NSA SANDBERN
Graham Mundy
Paul Vallis
03:26.87
Anita Saviane
02:12.48
Robyn Ackland
01:24.37
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Mixed 240+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
06:19.34
NML MANLY
Dawn Gledhill
01:44.94
Tony Goodwin
01:31.02
Gary Stutsel
01:41.01
Debra Thackeray
01:22.37
Womens
|
Mens
|
Mixed
|
400 Medley relay Mixed 280+
Place
Points
Time
Club
1
20
07:48.44
NWG WARRINGAH
Diana Moore
02:26.03
Peter Ley
01:50.43
Jorian Catzel
01:41.58
Lynne Harris
01:50.40